We use cookies and third-party cookies to gather information in order to improve our services and analyze your browsing habits. If you continue to browse, we consider you accept this use. You can get more information, or how to change the settings, in our Cookie Policy

Salou.com
Leisure, tourism and weekend
Arrival & transport Arrival & transport
Hotels and Aparthotels Hotels and Aparthotels
Apartments to rent Apartments to rent
Camping Camping
Beaches and nudist beaches Beaches and nudist beaches
Food and Drink Food and Drink
Discover Salou Discover Salou
PortAventura and more PortAventura and more
Shopping and Services Shopping and Services
The Night The Night
Tours and excursions Tours and excursions

Salou / News / Culture

Trapezi Calendar




Thursday, May 17   10.30h Place of Cultura de la Pau; Trifaldó presents The esS3 - School Session-This session is especially aimed at children in schools. 11.30h and 16.30 Street and places of Entertainment Elephant of Trapezi and with trainers Els Herrerita 18:00h Llibertat Square Puck Cinema Caravana presents Puck- presents Tombs Creatius Colors de Monstre – Compañía Barré presents Juan Palomo, is here! Joint Teatre Bartrina Compañía Sifó presents the L’Enreixat (Co CAER) 20.00h Garden Casa Rull Official Oficial Opening of the XVI edition of TRAPEZI 22.00h Mercadal Square Opening Show directed by Los Galindos presents Descarrilat 23.00h La Palma CABARET - Session Golf with the musical of the Garbuix l’Orquestrina Friday, May 18 10.30h Place of Cultura de la Pau Trifaldó presents eS3 - School Session - This session is especially aimed at children in schools. Need specific assistance with the Office of the Trapezium. 11.30h Street and places of Entertainment Elephant of Trapezi and with trainers Els Herrerita 18:00h Square Llibertat FIRAIRES - Puck Cinema Caravana presents Puck - Tombs Creatius presents Colors de Monstre – Compañia Barré presents Juan Palomo, is here! 18:00h Out Garden Casa Rull Traveling Show with the Elephant Trapezi with their trainers THE HERRERITA and the musical accompaniment IN SONORA 18.30 Peixateries Velles Los Caneca presents Los Caneca 18.45h Llibertat Square Pessic de Circ presents Side-Car 19.15h Teatre Square Comanhia Erva Daninha presents Fio Promo 19.30 Sant Jordi park Hors Surface presents Boat Transe Poetique Saturday, May 19 12:00h Streets and squares Elephant Entertainment of Trapezi and their trainers Los Herrerita 12.00h Peixateries Velles presents Los Caneca 12:00h Llibertat Square FIRAIRES - Puck Cinema Caravana presents Puck - Tombs Creatius presents Colors de Monstre – Compañía Barré Company presents Juan Palomo, is here! 12.15h Place of Cultura de la Pau presents Cirque Exalté presents Complétament Swing! 12:30h Llibertat square Pessic de Circ presents Side-Car 13.00h Evaris Fàbregas Square (Pallol) Magmanus presents Magmanus 13.15h Square Baluard Circ Pànic presents L’home que perdia botons 16.00h Out of the Institute of Baix Camp El covador of School Circ Rogelio River and School Caramp 18:00h Out of Jardí Casa Borrull Traveling Show with the Elephant and his trainers of Trapezi LOS HERRERITA 18:00h Llibertat square FIRAIRES - Puck Cinema Caravana presents Puck - Tombs Creatius presents Colors de Monstre – Compañía Barré presents Juan Palomo, since you are here! 18.15h Llibertat Square Pessic de Circ presents Los Caneca 18.30h Place of Peixateries Velles Los Caneca presents Los Caneca 18.30h Sant Jordi park (Square Anton Borrell) Hors Surface presents Boat Transe Poetique 19.30h Cultura Square de la Pau Trifaldó presents L’es 19:30h Mercadal Square Stephen Drouards presents 'Paloma' 19.30h Sant Jordi park Circ'Ombelico presents Da Fort 19.45h Llibertat square Cie.Morosof presents'' 2 & 1/2'' 20:00h Evarist Fàbregas square (Pallol) Magmamus presents Magmamus 20.30h Space RRR(Jardí Estació Enològica I Consell Comarcal) Els Wants presents Time Machine 20.30h Sant Jordi park (Plaça Anton Borrell) Hors Surface presents Boat Transe Poetique 21.00h Space RRR (Jardí Estació Enològica I Consell Comarcal) Los Galindos presents Maiurta 21.00h Space RRR (Jardí Estació Enològica I Consell Comarcal) Els Wants presents Time Machine 21.30h Theatre Bartrina O Ultimo Momento presents Ce qui restre... 22.00h Space RRR (Jardí Estació Enològica I Consell Comarcal) Industrial Teatrera presents De Paso 22.30h Mercadal square PakiPaya presents Shake, Shake, Shake 23.00h Space RRR (Jardí Estació Enològica I Consell Comarcal) Els Wants presents Time Machine 23.00h Theatre Fortuny Atempo Circ presents Aprendre, començar a perdre (Coproduction CAER) 23.15h Theatre square Companhia Erva Daninha presents Fio Promo 23.30h Space RRR (Jardí Estació Enològica I Consell Comarcal) Los Galindos presents Maiurta 23.30h Sant Jordi park Circ'Ombelico presents Da Fort 23.45h Baluard square Circ Pànic presents L’home que perdia els botons 00.00h Evarist Fàbregas square (Pallol) Coliflor presents Salir 00.00h Space RRR (Jardí Estació Enològica I Consell Comarcal) Els Wants presents Time Machine 00:30h La Palma CABARET - Session Golf with the musical accompaniment of the Garbuizx l’Orquestrinaaça of Peixateries Velles Los Caneca presents Los Caneca Sunday May 20 12:00h Llibertat square FIRAIRES – Puck Cinema Caravana presents Puck - Tombs Creatius presents Colors de Monstre – Compañía Barré presents Juan Palomo, since you are here! 12.00h Out of the Garden Casa Rull Traveling Show with the Elephant Trapezi and his trainers ELS HERRERITA 12.00h Peixateries Velles square Los Caneca presents Los Caneca 12.30h Mercadal square PakiPaya presents Shake, Shake, Shake 13.00h Llibertat square Pessic de Circ presents Side-Car 13.15h Evarist Fàbregas square (Pallol) Magmanus presents Magmanus 16.00h Institute Baix Camp El Covador 17:30h Peixateries Velles square Los Caneca presents Los Caneca 17:30h Space RRR (Jardí Estació Enològica I Consell Comarcal) Els Wants presents Time Machine 18:00h Llibertat square FIRAIRES - Puck Cinema Caravana presents Puck - Tombs Creatius presents Colors de Monstre – Compañía Barré presents presents Juan Palomo, is here! 18:00h Park Cultura de la Pau Cirque Exaltré Completament Swing! 18:00h Sant Jordi park Circ'Ombelico presents Da Fort 18.15h Mercadal Square PakiPaya presents Shake, Shake, Shake 18.30h Space RRR (Jardí Estació Enològica I Consell Comarcal) Los Galindos presents Maiurta 18.30h Teatre square Companhia Erva Daninha presents FIO Promo 18.45h Space RRR (Jardí Estació Enològica I Consell Comarcal) Els Wants presents Time Machine 19.00 Theatre Fortuny Atempo Circ presents Aprendre, començar a perdre (Coproduction CAER) 19.15h Baluard square Circ Pànic presents L’home que perdia els botons 19.30h Espai RRR (Jardí Estació Enològica I Consell Comarcal) Industria Teatrera presents De Paso 20:00h Touring Show from the Gardens of Casa Rull to Mercadal Square In Sonora and the Elephant Trapezi with their trainers Els Herrerita 20.30h Sant Jordi park Circ'Ombelico presents Da Fort 20.30h Market Square Closing - Stéphane Drouards presents 'Paloma'



Tags: delta del ebro, bot, museums, literary awards, theaters, concerts, music, festivals
REQUEST MORE INFORMATION BY EMAIL
* Name and Surname * Question
Telephone
* Email
*I accept the Conditions of Use
*
Return
Booking hotels
+ Salou.com